The event will include music by the famous DJ Pancho.
Official partners of the event are “ASAN Xidm?t”, Azerbaijan Republic’s Paintball Federation and Azerbaijan Athletic Federation.
Necessary information for the participants:
In order to participate in the run the following conditions must be met:
1. The registration for the participants of the run will take place on the 14th June at 17:00 at the Tofiq Bahramov Republic stadium.
Those who want to participate in the race have to contact us by the e-mail [email protected] or by phone 012 505-14-14. The organizing committee must be informed
about participation in the competition before 13th June, 18:00. You should inform us with the following details: participant’s name, surname, patronymic name, date of birth,
phone number and e-mail address. On the registration day, participants must approach the registration desk with their ID Card (identification card).
2. The run will take place on 14th June 2014 at 18:00 at the Tofiq Bahramov Republic stadium. There will be 10 minutes between the start of each of the age groups.
3. In order to participate in the event you must be dressed properly for running (sports form, shorts, sports pants, t-shirt, sports shoes).
For more information: