Huseynova Samira d/o Mirali -
Huseynova Samira d/o Mirali
Huseynova Samira d/o Mirali was born on 4th May 2002 in Mingachevir city. She was born with congential foot deficiency and was undergone to surgical operation at her 1st age for the first time. Though her repeated operations in Azerbaijan, she couldn't reach her complete health. But thereafter it became clear that, its treatment is possible in turkey. Samira underwent to surgical operation in Istanbul in November of the previous year and the operation was successful. She needs for
reoperation. Lets take it easy Irrespective of all this difficulties, our God endowed
her with fine ability. Samira is able to draw perfectly. Her first drawing was for her physician at her 5. However, she couldn't engage in drawing because of her illness. Her teacher asked her to draw an apple in accordance with the letter "A" when she was in 1st form and she did. As of that date, she draws beautiful pictures. We held 3 exhibitions. She was conferred to Honorary Decree and Diploma. Samira's greatest wish is to recover and to be an artist. She desires to visit France, as there is a great chance for artists in Paris. Samira desires to draw the picture of Eifel. Let God help her!
Her second operation was held in June.