Income Reaches 20 Million USD
SOCAR bonds that have become most frequently referred securities for investment for already 4 years brought in 1 million and 250 thousand USD income once again to their holders as a result of the 16th interest payments made on October 17, raising the total revenue of the bond holders to 20 million USD.
According to SOCAR Capital, the quarterly interest payments in the amount of $ 1.25 million for the SOCAR bonds with $1000 nominal value, 5-year return period and 5% annual profitability, of which interests are paid quarterly, have been already deposited to the bank accounts of the bond holders.
The indicators of the high demand to SOCAR bonds are the exceeding of the amount of remarketing transactions 193 million USD, the reaching of concluded deeds 2,300, the being of them the mostly circulated corporate financial tool and the exceeding of the REPO transactions 36 million USD.
In case of need for cash, the bond holders without a need to sell their bonds may get short-term funds by making a REPO transaction, and take out loan under favorable conditions by providing their bonds as a guarantee in banks. In these cases, interest incomes are not lost.
The next interest payment for the SOCAR bonds, which may also be obtained from ASAN Service Centers No 1 and 5, will be held on January 17, 2021. For further details, investors may contact *19 99 without hesitation at any time.